Sunday, May 28, 2006

Lime Fizz

Quick post here to show off this little layout. It's in the BOM I started back, oh.....last fall? I found an article in Simple Scrapbooks magazine about doing an "about me" layout or book, and I thought it would be fun. Basically, there are questions to answer such as name, age right now, age I feel I am inside, last cd I bought, what I'm wearing right now, etc. This little layout is the "what I'm wearing right now" page I did last night. What I'm showing off (here ya go, Kathy!) is the LIME FIZZ Ranger Ink I used with my cool new Heidi Swapp acrylic stamp. I'm LOVIN this scented ink! We got an ink pad in our CKU goodie bags, and I'm sooo thankful mine is lime, though I want to buy the entire stinkin' line of em! The photo looks a little fuzzy here, but it's clear IRL. OF course, the ink is stamped on pink, so I"m sure that makes it a tad darker than it really is. Flower cut from GIN X super-cute paper.

3 comments:

kathy said...

too cute trac!!! where'd ya get the stamp.......wanna trade the lime green fizz for......some .....I don't know.....M:&M's????? cold hard cash???

kathy

Tina said...

Hmmm, gotta go see what kind of ink I got............. Very cute layout!

Tina J.

Anonymous said...

Tracey-lovin' it. I might have to start a bidding war with Kathy. Ya know Lime and turquoise work well together too. lol Peg